TST  Multisport 

Click here to edit subtitle

 

Reece finished up his season this past weekend at Gateway cup and 4 tremendous finished 

August 31st-Sept. 2nd 

2019 Races and Results Overview 

Seamus O'Connor Walker--Cannonball CX

Day 1-8th

Day 2-6th


Reece Linder--Gateway Cup

Day 1-8th

Day 2-7th

Day 3-1st

Day 4-6th


Seamus O'Connor Walker--Iowa State MTB Championships

4th


Reece Linder--Rotary Criterium 

8th

9th--Day 2 Racetrack


Reece Linder--Sakari RR and East Village Crit

DNF

3rd


Trevor Arunsiripate--Sakari RR and East Village Crit

7th

7th


Reece Linder--Intelligencia Cup

Day 1--12th

Day 2--27th


Trevor Arunsiripate-- Intelligencia Cup

Day 2--10th 


Dallas Handy--Carolina Beach Double Sprint Triathlon

6th Overall


Reece Linder--BBBQ

TT-23rd

Crit-10th

RR-4th

Omnium-8th


Trevor Arunsiripate--BBBQ

TT

Crit

RR-12th


Trevor Arunsiripate--Fort Dodge Crit

2nd--P1/2


Reece Linder--Fort Dodge Crit

3rd--P1/2


Reece Linder-- Ames Grand Prix

Day 1--3rd in First P1/2 race

Day 2--4th 


Seamus O'Connor Walker-- Ames Grand Prix 

Day 1--3rd in First Cat 3 Race

Day 2--5th 


Trevor Arunsiripate--TOAD

Day 1- 7th

Day 2- 2nd

Day 3- 8th

Day 4- 11th

Day 5- 3rd

Day 6- 2nd

Day 7- 2nd

Day 8- 4th

Day 9- 2nd

Day 10- 4th

Day 11- 1st


Seamus O'Connor Walker--Beverly Boondoggle MTB

--C2 Sport-2nd

--C2 Comp- 2nd


Seamus O'Connor Walker--Quad Cities Criterium

--3rd


Reece Linder--Quad Cities Criterium

--2nd 


Reece Linder-- Melon City Criterium

--7th


Reece Linder--Snake Alley Criterium

--5th 


Seamus O'Connor Walker-- Crushed Rock Classic 

--2nd-A race


Reece Linder-- Crushed Rock Classic 

--3rd-A race


Trevor Arunsiripate--USAC Collegiate Nationals 

--RR-41st

--Crit- 46th


Reece Linder-- La Crosse Omnium

--TT-8th

--RR-

--Crit-11th 


Seamus O'Connor Walker-- Collegiate Conference Champs

--RR-25th

--Crit-17th


Jason Quinn-- Iowa City

--RR

--Crit- DNF


Trevor Arunsiripate--Iowa City

--RR-8th

--Crit-6th 


Seamus O'Connor Walker-- Iowa City 

--RR-6th

--Crit-4th 


Dallas Handy-- Bermuda Triathlon

--3rd


Trevor Arunsiripate--Joe Martin Stage Race

--RR- 12th

--TT-21st

--Crit-3rd 


Reece Linder--Joe Martin Stage Race

--RR-22nd (stuck the break until 1k to go)


Trevor Arunsiripate-- Tour De Husker

--DNF--RR (flat)

--3rd--Crit 


Seamus O'connor Walker--Tour De Husker

--3rd--RR

--1st--Crit 


Seamus O'connor Walker-- Iowa Spring Classic

--3rd B Race  



2018 Races and Results Overview


Dallas Handy--Charleston 1/2 Marathon

--8th (PR)


Dallas Handy--Santa Hustle Half Marathon

--1st (PR)


Reece Linder--USAC CX Nationals

--DNF


Reece Linder--Cornerstone CX

--1st


Reece Linder--Iowa state cx championships 

--15th 


Reece Linder--UCI Pro series Major Taylor CX

--23rd

--28th


Reece Linder--Frosty CX

--6th--Pro 1/2/3


Dallas Handy-- DL Nationals 

--2nd 20-24 PR 16:53 run

--3rd overall


Reece Linder--The Grand CX

--1st

--1st


Reece Linder-- Twisted CX

--1st--3/4

--1st--4/5


Dallas Handy--MLT Charlotte 

--15th A race


Reece Linder--Docs CX

--3rd--3/4


Reece Linder--Capital City CX

--3rd--3/4


Dallas Handy-- Age Group Worlds

--15th 20-24AG


Reece Linder-- Dirty Wooden Spoon CX

--1st 


Reece Linder-- Gateway Cup (New max power)

--Day 1--10th

--Day 2--2nd

--Day 3-- 1st!!


Miles Fowler--SC triathlon series-- 3rd overall

--Bike course PR 


Jay Gump--AG Nationals 

--2nd AG 50-54


Jack Kurtz-- AG NATIONALS-- 19th AG 55th overall

--PR Bike split


Reece Linder-- IA state RR-- Cramped in two man break away 

--1st Cat 3 TT champion


Dallas Handy-- MLT Vail

--4th Overall-- 1st amateur--PRO CARD 


Miles Fowler-- 5k 

--1st overall


Grace Coller--Aquathon World Championships

--27th Age group


Dallas Handy--Mass State Triathlon 

--4th Overall  (PR)


Justin Knasel-- Big Shark Newtown Tri
--1st Overall

Justin Knasel-- NYC Triathlon
--26th Overall including Pro Field
--5th Overall amateur (4min PR)


Coach Eric Kirouac-- Greenfield Criterium 

--1st 


Dallas Handy--Greenfield Criterium 

--11th 


Miles Fowler--Furman Series Triathlon

--4th Overall


Jay Gump--White Mountains Triathlon Olympic

--1st Overall


Reece Linder-- Tour of Americas Dairyland

--6th

--12th

--17th


Reece Linder--

--2nd 


Grace Coller--Patriot Half Ironman

--3rd AG

--PR


Jack Kurtz

--16th

--1st AG--Worlds Qualification 

--70.3 Wisconsin


Miles Fowler 

--4th AG Eagleman 70.3


Dallas Handy 

--3rd Westfield Wave 


Jay Gump

--2nd Westfield Wave 


Patrick Wingfield

--2nd AG Westfield Wave 


Luke Green

--3rd Westfield Wave 


Coach Eric Kirouac--Nutmeg Games State Crit

--2nd 

Coach Eric Kirouac--Belltown Throwdown Pro/1

--3rd 


Justin Knasel--Tri Shark

--1st Overall


Reece Linder-- Burlington Road race 3/4--5th

--Snake Alley Criterium--1st

--Melon city crit--1st

--Quad Cities crit--1st 


Reece Linder--Crushed Rock Classic 

--1st --B race 


Grace Coller--Lions Spring Sprint Triathlon

--1st AG


Patrick Wingfield--Mothers Day Half Marathon

--1st Half marathon completed-- besting his goal time in 2:04:17


Reece Linder-- La Crosse Omnium 

--1st overall 


Reece Linder-- Walnut Woods Circuit Race 

--1st 


Reece Linder-- Waterworks Park Circuit Race

-- 3rd


Dallas Handy--- Clermont EDR 

--Day 1-- 31st

--Day 2--18th


Melissa Teeple --- Clermont EDR

--Day 1--8th 


Dallas Handy-- Duathlon Nationals 

--Sprint DL 16th Overall-- 3rd AG and Worlds Qualification 


Coach Eric Kirouac-- Duathlon Nationals

--Sprint DL 12th Overall--2nd AG and Worlds Qualification

--Sprint Non-Draft 6th overall, AG National Champion and Worlds Qualification